AM Explorer provides access to 130+ digital primary source collections, with archives spanning the fifteenth to twenty-first centuries, across the humanities and social sciences. Access ends 12/31/24.
An extensive collection of business intelligence, combining Gale reference content with respected business sources and full-text periodicals to help researchers understand today’s global business environment. Users can access more than 430,000 detailed company profiles with company financial data, in-depth country overviews, and comprehensive i ndustry profiles to stay current with the ever-evolving business landscape.
Provides access to more than 2,300 major U.S. regional, national, and local newspapers (including the New York Times), as well as leading titles from around the world. It also includes thousands of images, radio and TV broadcasts and transcripts.
The Rotunda Press American History Collection contains a set of peer-reviewed digital projects, both born-digital and from authoritative letterpress editions, documenting the history of the nation from the founding era through the early 20th century. The collection includes papers and correspondence of former Presidents including George Washington, John Adams, Thomas Jefferson, James Madison, James Monroe, Andrew Jackson, James K. Polk, Andrew Johnson, Ulysses Grant, and Woodrow Wilson, as well as other influential Americans such as Alexander Hamilton, John Jay, John Marshall, Gouverneur Morris, Benjamin Rush, Daniel Webster, Dolley Madison, Eliza Lucas Pinckney, Harriott Pinckney Horry, Booker T. Washington, and Frederick Law Olmstead. In addition, the library provides access to several collections including People of the Founding Era and Papers of the Revolutionary Era Pinckney Statesmen.
