U.S. Government Budget & Process: Home

including revenues, outlays, and the deficit or surplus from 1962 through the most recent year completed.

including the U.S. president's budget, Fact Sheets, Historical Tables, and more.
Past budgets can be found HERE

Provides online access to FY 1996 to present, prior budgets and more.

Provides online access to information on the debt, and more.

Information on the budget process.

Provides information, from program agency accounting systems Governmentwide, on Federal Government operations and financial positions on an accrual basis (1995-present). Financial Management Service, US Treasury.

Provides policy, regulation, management, legislative information and more. For background information see A Citizen's Guide to the Federal Budget.

Provides data on federal, state and local expenditures or obligations for grants, salaries and wages, procurement contracts, direct payments for individuals, other direct payments, direct loans, guaranteed or insured loans, and insurance.

Provides information on committee and sub committe membership, schedules, news releases and more.

Provides economic analyses for budget decisions.

Provides access to hearings, schedules, members and staff bios, analysis and more.

Provides information on members, economic indicators, research, studies, and more.

Provides information on timetable, member bios, jurisdiction, rules, and more.

Provides information on timetable, member bios, jurisdiction, legislation, rules, etc.

Provides information on timetable, member bios, jurisdiction, hearings, legislation, etc.