The NYS Government Information Locator Service, a cooperative project between the New York State Library and the State Archives and Records Administration, provides agency and subject access to information services provided by New York State government.
NYSA maintains New York State government archival records. The NYSA website provides information on the institution and its services, including instructions on how to locate and use records and links to finding aids.
Provides access to committee and public hearings calendars, a member directory, the state constitution, state laws and information on the current legislative session.
Provides technical plans for meeting the requirements of legislative timetables for the reapportionment of Senate, Assembly and Congressional districts. Conducts research projects relating to the collection and use of census data and other statistical info
The Unified Court System website provides access to state courts and legal resources on the internet, including juror information, court decisions, press releases and an attorney directory.
The New York State Office of General Services provides directories to state agencies, organizations and employees as well as browse and search features.
Oversees the Statewide Retirement Systems, the Justice Court and Abandoned Property Programs, the fiscal affairs of local governments, including New York City, and more. Provides auditing reports on government operations, including State Budget Report.
Provides links to State legislative information, courts, statutes, agencies, congressional delegations. Maintained by Staff of Washburn University School of Law Library.
